The Battle Cats · Cat

Tanjiro Kamado

💥Area
Area
Tanjiro Kamado

Identity

RarityUber Rare

Identity

Forms3

Stats

HP2300
ATK720
Range600
Cost3000
Speed12
Knockbacks4
Recharge2100

Stats

Max Lv.130

Forms · Lv.1 stat line and abilities of every form

Tanjiro Kamado1st form · HP 2,000 · ATK 600 · range 600 · cost 3000 · Area
vs Floating/Angel, Massive Damage, Survive 100%, Long Distance 450/400, Immune to Slow
Tanjiro Kamado CC2nd form · HP 2,300 · ATK 720 · range 600 · cost 3000 · Area
vs Floating/Angel, Massive Damage, Survive 100%, Long Distance 450/400, Immune to Slow
Tanjiro Kamado CCTrue form · HP 2,300 · ATK 720 · range 600 · cost 3000 · Area
vs Floating/Angel, Massive Damage, Survive 100%, Long Distance 450/400, Immune to Slow

Cat Guide

Tanjiro Kamado1st form
From Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba! Entered the Demon Slayer Corps to avenge his family & save his sister. Massive Long-range Area Explosion damage to Floating/Angels.
Tanjiro Kamado CC2nd form
From Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba! Beheads demons in one slice with "First Form: Water Surface Slash". Massive Long-range Area Explosion damage to Floating/Angels.
Tanjiro Kamado CCTrue form
From Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba! Beheads demons in one slice with "First Form: Water Surface Slash". Massive Long-range Area Explosion damage to Floating/Angels.

Targets

FloatingAngel

Abilities

Massive DamageSurvive 100%Long Distance 450/400

Immunities

Slow

How Tanjiro Kamado compares · vs 302 Uber Rare Area Cats

HP2300
18th percentile · rank 246 of 302 · cohort median 3200 (-28%)
ATK720
6th percentile · rank 284 of 302 · cohort median 1800 (-60%)
Range600
95th percentile · rank 13 of 302 · cohort median 420 (+43%)
Speed12
56th percentile · rank 120 of 302 · cohort median 11 (+9%)
Knockbacks4
66th percentile · rank 70 of 302 · cohort median 3 (+33%)

Closest Cats · nearest on ATK

Build a team with Tanjiro Kamado →

Unchanged since September 7, 2026 · GET /battle-cats/history/840

↑↓ to navigate · Enter to open · Esc to close